MODELBS-35BS-50BS-65
HS
semi-
high Speed
ST
Standard-Type Speed
HS
semi-high Speed
ST
Standard-Type Speed
HS
semi-
high Speed
ST
Standard-Type Speed
Capacityton355065
Tonnage rating pointmm1.53252.56
Stroke lengthmm10~306020~409030~50110
Number of strokespm3001002008015070
Die Heightmm245230285260310280
Diameter of shank holemm385050
 Slide adjustmentmm506070
Slide areaL·Rmm400430480
F·Bmm300350400
Bolster area L·Rmm750820880
 F·Bmm400500540
Working heightmm800800800
Main motorkw×p3.7 × 43.7 × 45.5× 4
Slide adjust motorkw×p0.2 × 40.2 × 4
Air pressurekgʳ/cm²555
Dimension
(L.R X F.B X H)
mm1000 × 1230 × 21701030 × 1430 × 23801090 × 1500 × 2630
MODELBS-80BS-110BS-150BS-200BS-250BS-300
Capacityton80110150200250300
Tonnage rating pointmm777777
Stroke lengthmm150180200250250250
Number of strokespm605550454040
Die heightmm340430500500550570
Diameter of shank holemm505050506565
Slide adjustmentmm80100100120120130
Slide areaL·Rmm8409201120122015001500
F·Bmm450500580650750750
Bolster areaF ·Bmm95011001350145016001700
F·Bmm6006807608509501000
Working heightmm850900900900950950
Main motorkw×p7.5 × 411 × 415 × 418.5 × 422 × 422 × 4
Slide adjust motorkw×p0.4 × 40.55 × 40.75 × 41.5 × 41.5 × 41.5 × 4
Air pressurekgʳ/cm²555555
Die cushion
(Option)
Capacityton71015151818
Stroke lengthmm100100110120120120
Pad areaL·Rmm400290420420580580
F·Bmm200290300420420420
Dimension
(L.R X F.B X H)
mm1190×1740×31601320×1850×35801600×2050×39701710×2220×42201780×2400×44901860×2500×4590

◈ Core Competency and Advanced Technology ◈

1. 4 Point Supported Slide (BS-80 and above)

  • High precision products
  • Clearance balance for mold lifetime
  • Fit to progressive mold

2. Smart Touch Screen Control and Monitoring (using PLC)

  • Optical magnetic contactless point with low failure rate and semi-permanent location
  • Display machine malfunctions sequentially on the touchscreen
  • Set and modify the key operating values of the machine by operating the touchpad on the control panel briefly.
  • Application of Japanese inverter to implement a strong torque

3. Korean/English character display of Operation mode and error cause

  • Display the current machine status in Korean or English characters on the touchscreen window.
  • Simultaneous display functions, such as error indication, inspection elements, and trouble shooting, make it easier to respond